Covid 19 information

Following government advice we are cautiously resuming courses. Each course provider will have their own ways to manage safety according to the circumstances of their course. If booking on a course please discuss any needs and questions directly with the course provider.

CLA Course Providers

Bedfordshire

Cambridgeshire

Hertfordshire

Kirklees

Lake District

London Area

Manchester Area

Nottinghamshire

Pembrokeshire

Shropshire

Suffolk

Surrey

Sussex (East)

Sussex (West)

Warwickshire

Wigan and West Lancashire

Bedfordshire

Zest for Adventure (David Goss)

Training   |   Assessment

Bedfordshire

Contact details - see website: www.zest-for-adventure.co.uk

Cambridgeshire

Joy of Adventure (Joy Martin)

Training   |   Assessment

Cambridgeshire

Contact details - see website: www.joyofadventure.co.uk

Hertfordshire

Kirklees

Kirklees DofE - Little Deer Wood Activity Centre (Danny Kirkpatrick)

Training   |   Assessment

Kirklees

Contact details - see website: www.www.kirkleesdofe.org

Lake District

Rob Clark

Training   |   Assessment

Lakes (Kendal)

Contact details: r.j.clark@icloud.com

London Area

Achieving for Children (Nicky Crowther)

Training  

Twickenham

Contact details: Anthony Moran (Anthony.Moran@achievingforchildren.org.uk)

Because It's There Adventures (Calvin Mason)

Training   |   Assessment

North London

Contact details - see website: www.bitadventures.co.uk

Paul Bond

Training   |   Assessment

SE London

Contact details: Learnoutdoors@btinternet.com

CK Expeditions and Training (Colin Kirk)

Training   |   Assessment

E London

Contact details: www.ckexpeditionsandtraining.com

Colfe's School (Chris Cherry)

Training

South London

Contact details: ccherry@colfes.com

Alice Turner

Training   |   Assessment

NW London

Contact details - see website: www.climbingcourse.co.uk

Manchester Area

Strong Roots Training (Skippy Roberts)

Training   |   Assessment

Manchester / Peak District

Contact details - see website: www.strongrootstraining.com

Nottinghamshire

Exped Education (Jonathan Crowley-Volpato)

Training   |   Assessment

Nottinghamshire

Contact details - see website: expededucation.org

Pembrokeshire

Shropshire

Suffolk

Surrey

David Cunningham

Training   |   Assessment

Surrey and North Hampshire

Contact details: dave.adventure@hotmail.co.uk

Resilience Education (Simon Blyth)

Training   |   Assessment

Surrey and South London

Contact details - see website: Resilience Education

Sussex (East)

E3 Adventures (Ian Beach)

Training   |   Assessment

East Sussex

Contact details - see website: www.e3adventures.com

Sussex (West)

Adur Centre (Chris McClellan)

Training   |   Assessment

West Sussex

Contact details: deputy@adurcentre.org.uk

Bright Expeditions (Jacquie Harcus)

Training   |   Assessment

West Sussex

Contact details - see website: www.brightexpeditions.co.uk

Warwickshire

Venture Outdoor (James Vann)

Training   |   Assessment

Warwickshire

Contact details - see website: www.ventureoutdoor.co.uk

Wigan and West Lancashire

Odyssey Outdoors (Frank Edwards)

Training   |   Assessment

Wigan and West Lancashire

Contact details - see website: www.odysseyoutdoors.uk

Providers by Name:

Achieving for Children

Adur Centre

Because It's There Adventures

Bond, Paul

Bright Expeditions

Camps, Robin

CK Expeditions and Training

Clark, Rob

Colfe's School

Cunningham, Dave

DofE Kirklees - Little Deer Wood Activity Centre

DofE Pembrokeshire

E3 Adventures

East Coast Adventures CIC

Exped Education

HYMB

Joy of Adventure

Odyssey Outdoors

Resilience Education

Strong Roots Training

Turner, Alice

Venture Outdoor

Zest for Adventure